Sunday, April 28
All Closed
Main Library
OFFSITE LOCATIONS
Burncoat
Frances Perkins
Goddard
Great Brook Valley
Roosevelt
Tatnuck
Monday, April 29
11:00—11:45 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Stories and Songs
Register
Monday, April 29
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Switch it Up! Games
No Registration Required
Monday, April 29
4:00—5:00 PM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Fairy House Workshop
Register
Monday, April 29
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Kids Cook Around the World
Register
Tuesday, April 30
10:00—11:00 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Family Storytime
No Registration Required
Tuesday, April 30
1:00—1:45 PM
Saxe Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Animal Adaptations with the EcoTarium!
No Registration Required
Tuesday, April 30
3:30—5:00 PM
Great Brook Valley Branch Library
89 Tacoma Street, Worcester, MA, 01605
Whimsical Workshop - Cat Toys
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 1
11:00—11:45 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Spectacular Spring
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 1
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Pokemon Club
Register
Wednesday, May 1
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Crafternoons
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 1
4:00—5:00 PM
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Mass Capoeira Culture Center
No Registration Required
Thursday, May 2
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Toddler Time
Register
Thursday, May 2
3:30—5:00 PM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Pokemon Party
No Registration Required
Thursday, May 2
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Snap Circuits
Register
Thursday, May 2
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Cultural Cooking with Litani
No Registration Required
Friday, May 3
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Baby Bounce
No Registration Required
Friday, May 3
10:30—11:15 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
STEAM & Stories
No Registration Required
Friday, May 3
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
The Poop Museum
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 4
11:00 AM—12:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Spectrum Support Playgroup
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 4
1:00—3:00 PM
1st Floor Meeting Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Everyday English Class
No Registration Required
Sunday, May 5
All Closed
Main Library
OFFSITE LOCATIONS
Burncoat
Frances Perkins
Goddard
Great Brook Valley
Roosevelt
Tatnuck
Monday, May 6
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Switch it Up! Games
No Registration Required
Monday, May 6
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Kids Cook Around the World
Register
Tuesday, May 7
10:00—11:00 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Family Storytime
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 7
3:30—5:00 PM
Great Brook Valley Branch Library
89 Tacoma Street, Worcester, MA, 01605
Whimsical Workshop - Mother's Day Bouquet
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 7
4:30—5:30 PM
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Cultural Cooking with Litani
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 7
4:30—5:15 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Kindness Club
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 8
9:30—10:30 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Messy Munchkins
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 8
11:00—11:45 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Spectacular Spring
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 8
3:30—4:30 PM
Great Brook Valley Branch Library
89 Tacoma Street, Worcester, MA, 01605
Level Up: Switch Gaming
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 8
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Crafternoons
No Registration Required
Thursday, May 9
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Toddler Time
Register
Thursday, May 9
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Cultural Cooking with Litani
No Registration Required
Friday, May 10
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Baby Bounce
No Registration Required
Friday, May 10
10:30—11:15 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
STEAM & Stories
No Registration Required
Friday, May 10
4:00—5:00 PM
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Nature Storytime with Author Maria Gianferrari
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 11
11:00 AM—12:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Spectrum Support Playgroup
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 11
1:00—3:00 PM
1st Floor Meeting Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Everyday English Class
No Registration Required
Monday, May 13
11:00—11:45 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Stories and Songs
Register
Monday, May 13
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Switch it Up! Games
No Registration Required
Monday, May 13
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Kids Cook Around the World
Register
Tuesday, May 14
10:00—11:00 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Family Storytime
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 14
3:30—5:00 PM
Great Brook Valley Branch Library
89 Tacoma Street, Worcester, MA, 01605
Whimsical Workshop - Croc Charms
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 14
4:30—5:30 PM
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Cultural Cooking with Litani
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 15
11:00 AM—12:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Planting Marigold
Register
Wednesday, May 15
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Beyblade Fun!
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 15
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Crafternoons
No Registration Required
Thursday, May 16
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Toddler Time
Register
Thursday, May 16
4:00—5:00 PM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Sticker-Palooza
No Registration Required
Thursday, May 16
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Cultural Cooking with Litani
No Registration Required
Friday, May 17
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Baby Bounce
No Registration Required
Friday, May 17
10:30—11:15 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
STEAM & Stories
No Registration Required
Friday, May 17
4:00—5:00 PM
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Buildwave
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 18
11:00 AM—12:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Spectrum Support Playgroup
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 18
1:00—3:00 PM
1st Floor Meeting Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Everyday English Class
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 18
2:30—3:30 PM
Children's Room Play Area Ellipse
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
From Haiti to Worcester: Telling Tales and Sharing Culture
No Registration Required
Sunday, May 19
All Closed
Main Library
OFFSITE LOCATIONS
Burncoat
Frances Perkins
Goddard
Great Brook Valley
Roosevelt
Tatnuck
Monday, May 20
11:00—11:45 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Stories and Songs
Register
Monday, May 20
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Switch it Up! Games
No Registration Required
Monday, May 20
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Disney Cooking with Litani
Register
Tuesday, May 21
10:00—11:00 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Family Storytime
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 21
3:30—5:00 PM
Great Brook Valley Branch Library
89 Tacoma Street, Worcester, MA, 01605
Whimsical Workshop - Spring Windchimes
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 21
4:00—5:00 PM
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Music for Little Ones with Sarah Gardner
No Registration Required
Tuesday, May 21
6:00—6:45 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Family Fun: Wooden Trinket Boxes
Register
Wednesday, May 22
3:30—4:30 PM
Great Brook Valley Branch Library
89 Tacoma Street, Worcester, MA, 01605
Board Game Day
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 22
4:00—5:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Beyblade Fun!
No Registration Required
Wednesday, May 22
4:00—5:00 PM
Burncoat Branch Library
526 Burncoat Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
Goddard Branch Library
14 Richards Street, 2nd Floor, Worcester, MA, 01603
Roosevelt Branch Library
1006 Grafton Street, Worcester, MA, 01604
Tatnuck Magnet Branch
1083 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA, 01602
Crafternoons
No Registration Required
Thursday, May 23
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Toddler Time
Register
Friday, May 24
10:00—11:00 AM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Baby Bounce
No Registration Required
Friday, May 24
10:30—11:15 AM
Frances Perkins Branch
470 West Boylston Street, Worcester, MA, 01606
STEAM & Stories
No Registration Required
Saturday, May 25
11:00 AM—12:00 PM
Children's Program Room
Main Library
3 Salem Square , Worcester, MA, 01608
Spectrum Support Playgroup
No Registration Required
Sunday, May 26
All Closed
Main Library
OFFSITE LOCATIONS
Burncoat
Frances Perkins
Goddard
Great Brook Valley
Roosevelt
Tatnuck
Monday, May 27
All Closed
Main Library
OFFSITE LOCATIONS
Burncoat
Frances Perkins
Goddard
Great Brook Valley
Roosevelt
Tatnuck